Kraków International Green Film Festival - OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019

Animated Film

Title
Director
Runtime
Country
Okami
Motomichi Nakamura
4:32
USA
Amrita
Swati Agarwal
6:18
India
Valley of White Birds
Cloud Yang
14:16
China
The Hunt
Mateusz Jarmulski
8:00
Poland
Adelia's Road Trip
Viktoria Eve Schultz
3:37
USA
How a song saved a species
Rémi Cans
14:16
France
Change
Isaac Kerlow
5:15
Singapore
Things Were Better Before
Lu Pulici
6:00
Italy
Hunter or gatherer
Fausto Montanari 
0:49
Italy
What is sustainable alimentation
Tonatiuh Moreno
4:24
Mexico
Moravilla
Fausto Montanari 
6:19
Mexico
At The End Of The Day
Lilli-Krõõt Repnau
3:33
Estonia
Eatself
Edyta Adamczak
13:52
Poland
Gaia
Jass Kaselaan
7:27
Estonia
A strange trial
Marcel Barelli
9:58
Switzerland
The last eagle
Reza Golchin
7:47
Iran
Six Mile Stretch
Carol Chambers
4:48
USA
In the Tallgrass
Erin Anfinson
3:34
USA
God has already gone ahead
Peter Boving
10:00
Germany

Narrative Film

Stalker
Christopher Andrews
19:20
United Kingdom
IL Canarino
Elisabeth Tova Bailey
10:00
Italy
The Sound of a Wild Snail Eating
Cristina Valiani
15:00
USA
Sun Eater
Edoardo Tranchese
14:41
Italy
Invisible Blanket
Pasha Reshikov
7:17
USA
The Last Well
Filip Filkovic
20:00
Croatia
Scream
Gonzague Legout
0:35
France
The Nest
Burak Erdoğan
4:14
Turkey
Whose Is The Land?
Daniela Giordano
15:00
Italy
Legacy
Barry Mitchell
6:45
Australia
Plastic Bottle
Serena Panariti
7:58
Italy

Documentary Film - Short

Subject to Change
Wiktoria Ojrzyńska
33:24
Poland
In A Lion
Karol Lindholm
11:46
Poland
Straws
Linda Booker
32:45
USA
The Fight for The Arctic
Andreas Ewels
26:20
Germany
The Python Code
Andreas Ewels
28:45
Germany
America First- Nature Last
Andreas Ewels
28:45
Germany
Stolen Apes
Colin Sytsma
18:01
USA
Water is Life
Cam Suttie
25:48
Australia
M6NTHS
Eline Helena Schellekens
12:24
United Kingdom
Eighth Continent
Yorgos Zois
11:00
Greece
Gold Fever
Raul de la Fuente
24:43
Spain
Person of the Forest
Melissa Lesh
16:59
USA
Bee-Sharp Honeybee
Deacon Warner
19:18
USA
Becoming
Jan van IJken
6:15
Netherlands
Patagonia Azul
Daniel Casado
27:00
Chile
Managed Retreat
Nathan Kensinger
18:00
USA
Albatross Island
Matthew Newton
14:06
Australia
The Dark Side of Tulum
Rachel Appel
30:45
USA
Symphony for Nature:
Anne Flatté
27:17
USA
De fisheries
Clish A Gittens 
15:00
Barbados
Go Go Go
Jose Macerola
3:22
United Kingdom
A Letter to Congress
Christopher Newman
3:22
United Kingdom
The Triple Benefit Principle
Laura Skocek
14:40
Austria
No Trace Tatra
Bartek Solik
31:45
Poland
Eber Lake
Yavuz Özer
25:00
Turkey

Documentary Film - Long

Child of Nature
Marcos Negrao
01:30:00
USA
When the sky ran dry
Dr. Patrick Augenstein
43:00
Germany
SOYALISM
Enrico Parenti
01:05:00
Italy
The Village of Swimming Cows
Katarzyna Trzaska
01:18:00
Poland
Humpback Whales - A Detective Story
Tom Mustill
59:00
United Kingdom
Sustainable Nation
Micah Smith
01:00:00
Israel
Human Energy
Adam Dzienis
01:01:16
Poland
67 49 32 North
E.Soydam,M.Dumond
55:30
Turkey
Slice of Life: The Future of Food
Mahesh Kothamangalam
01:12:44
Canada
STROOP - journey into the rhino horn war
Susan Scott
02:07:00
South Africa
Youth Unstoppable
Slater Jewell-Kemker
01:26:00
Canada
Welcome to Sodom
Christian Krönes
01:30:00
Austria
Living the Change: Inspiring Stories for a Sustainable Future
Jordan Osmond
01:25:00
New Zealand
Living in the Future's Past
Susan Kucera
01:23:30
USA
Anote's Ark
Matthieu Rytz
01:16:41
Canada
Film The Change: PLASTIC
Laura Mahler
40:00
United Kingdom
Golden fish, African fish
Thomas Grand
60:00
Senegal
Global Thermostat
Arthur Rifflet
53:00
France
Dumpster Divers
Laura Lazzarin
46:05
Germany
Biała
Marek Włodzimirow
35:55
Poland
Artifishal
Josh Murphy
01:20:00
USA
The Devil We Know
Stephanie Soechtig
01:35:00
USA
The Second Sunrise: Coffee and Rwanda
Karol Kowalski
37:10
Poland